Training Field Allocations

** PLEASE NOTE: –

NO TEAM IS PERMITTED TO TRAIN IN THE GOAL AREA OF ANY FIELD.
Teams who do not comply will be removed from the training roster.


  U6 - U9 Sub Juniors
  U10 - U16 Juniors
  U18 / U21 / AL / PL & O/35 Seniors
  Fields not available
4 to 5 pm          
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North U10 Anacondas WU8 Kookaburras WU8 Tigerlillies U6 Alligators
Main South U6 Swordfish U6 Stingrays U7 Crocodiles U6 Rubies
3/4 North U8 Dingoes U7 Bluebottles U6 Devils U7 Alligators
3/4 South
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) U6 Wolves WU8 Flamingos
Mini B                (North-South) WU9 Wildcats
2 North WU8 Emeralds

U6 Seals
U6 Rhinos
U6 Penguins

2 South  U6 Vipers U6 Seals
U6 Rhinos
U6 Penguins
U6 Pandas
3 North U9 Gorillas
3 South U9 Bears U6 Unicorns
Trumans Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
North       U7 Taipans  
South          
           
5 to 6 pm          
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North  U7 Jackals U7 Grizzlies U8 Bobcats U11 Turbos
Main South  U8 Raptors U14/2 U10 Funnelwebs U6 Falcons
3/4 North   U13/4 U6 Zebras W10 Starlets
3/4 South   U9 Hornets U9 Tigers
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) W8 Diamonds U8 Bulldogs U9 Cougars  U7 Pumas
Mini B                (North-South) U7 Cobras U6 Hawks U9 Buffalos  W9 Marlins
2 North U14/4 U10 Sea Snakes

U11 Apollos
U9 Coyotes
U9 Lions

 WU12/2
2 South U12/2 U8 Sharks
U10 Transformers

U11 Apollos
U9 Coyotes
U9 Lions

3 North   U11 Rangers

U8 Chargers
W8 Mermaids
U6 Scorpions

 
3 South   U9 Dragons W13/2 U8 Chargers 
W8 Mermaids
U6 Scorpions
 
           
6 to 7.30 pm        
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North   U11 Thunder U11 Stormers U8 Panthers
U8 Bulls
U8 Leopards
Main South   W14/3 U13/3
3/4 North   W15/1 U8 Panthers
U8 Bulls
U8 Leopards
3/4 South   WU13/1 W12/3
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West) W9 Dolphins W11 Sapphires W11 Eagles U10 Redbacks
Mini B                (North-South) U10 Lightning W10 Thunderbirds U12/1
2 North U15/1 U16/1 U16/2 U16/1 MWFA GAME 
2 South U15/2 U14/1 U15/1 U10 Adders MWFA GAME
3 North U12/1 U12/3 U15/2 U10 Mambas U12/4
3 South W16/1 U13/2 W14/1 U12/5
           
7.30 to 9 pm        
Plateau Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Main North   U18/2 WAL4  
Main South   WAL3B O35/5
O45/3
 
3/4 North          
3/4 South          
St Matts Monday Tuesday Wednesday Thursday Friday
Mini A           (East-West)   U18/4  
Mini B                (North-South)   AL5/B  
2 North  AL5/B PL WO35/2 PL MWFA GAME
2 South   PL O35/4
O35/6
PL MWFA GAME
3 North   AL5/A O35/2
O45/1
AL3/B  
3 South   WAL3A O35/2
O45/1
AL3/A  

logolge

TeamApp

Find us on Team App

Ground Status

St Matts

ground open

Plateau Park

ground open
Truman Reserve ground open

Updated on 14/07/2017, at 6:26pm.

Note: If the ground status hasn't been updated recently, please check Team App or the links below for further information.

Ground status information is also available directly from local councils.

COUNCIL WET WEATHER LINE

Manly - CLICK HERE

Mosman CLICK HERE or 02 9978 4136

Pittwater - CLICK HERE

Warringah - CLICK HERE

Sydney FC

sydneyfc

A League

al

Draws & Results

mwfa

Football NSW

nnsw

FIFA

fifa

Football Australia

ffa